2017-2018 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 Sisseton Wahpeton College # 11:30 AM
Thu. 19 University of Jamestown JV # 5:00 PM
Thu. 26 at University of Minnesota Crookston # TBA
 
November
Fri. 3 Dakota County Technical College Sleep Inn Tournament L, 87-85 Final
Sat. 4 Anoka-Ramsey Community College Sleep Inn Tournament W, 82-71 Final
Sun. 5 Turtle Mountain Community College Sleep Inn Tournament W, 117-65 Final
Fri. 10 Miles Community College Holiday Inn Express Classic W, 102-97 Final
Sat. 11 Northland Community & Technical College Holiday Inn Express Classic W, 72-62 Final
Wed. 15 Mayville State JV W, 100-58 Final
Sat. 18 Concordia JV Marcos Pizza Classic W, 89-85 Final
Sun. 19 Jamestown College JV Marcos Pizza Classic W, 80-66 Final
Wed. 22 at Sheridan College L, 90-62 Final
Fri. 24 at Gillette College M and M Oilfield Services Thanksgiving Classic L, 99-75 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Miles Community College @ Pronghorn Center M and M Oilfield Services Thanksgiving Classic W, 114-105 Final
Wed. 29 at Turtle Mountain Community College Belcourt, ND W, 99-80 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Concordia JV Wahpeton, ND W, 79-66 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Leech Lake @ AWAY Wahpeton,ND W, 98-49 Final
Wed. 6 at Jamestown College JV Jamestown, ND 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Northeast Community College L, 94-76 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Southwestern Community College @ Northeast Holiday Classic L, 84-63 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 Rainy River Community College Devils Lake, ND 7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Bismarck State College * ^ Devils Lake, ND 3:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Williston State College * ^ Williston, ND 7:30 PM
Sun. 14 Dawson Community College * ^ Devils Lake, ND 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 North Dakota State College of Science * Devils Lake, ND 8:30 PM
Wed. 24 United Tribes Technical College * Devils Lake, ND 8:30 PM
Mon. 29 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Bottineau,ND 7:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 at Bismarck State College * ^ Bismarck, ND 7:30 PM
Mon. 5 Williston State College * ^ Devils Lake, ND 8:30 PM
Thu. 8 at Dawson Community College * ^ Glendive, MT 8:30 PM
Mon. 12 at North Dakota State College of Science * Wahpeton, ND 7:30 PM
Mon. 19 at United Tribes Technical College * Bismarck, ND 7:30 PM
Wed. 21 Dakota College at Bottineau * Devils Lake, ND 8:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event