2017-2018 Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 10-4
Pct. .714
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 6
Home 5-3
Away 2-1
Neutral 3-0
Games 14
Pts per game 71.6
FG % 38.7
3PT % 29.1
FT % 66.7
Reb per game 45.5
Ast per game 19.1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 LRSC Jamboree # Scrimmage TBA
Tue. 24 Valley City State University # Scrimmage 7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 at Minot State University # Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Anoka-Ramsey Community College Sleep Inn Tournament W, 80-38 Final
Sun. 5 Turtle Mountain Community College Sleep Inn Tournament W, 93-62 Final
Fri. 10 Miles Community College Holiday Inn Express Classic W, 70-63 Final
Sat. 11 Northland Community & Technical College Holiday Inn Express Classic L, 72-58 Final
Sat. 18 Concordia JV Marcos Pizza Classic W, 72-54 Final
Sun. 19 Jamestown College JV Marcos Pizza Classic L, 85-70 Final
Fri. 24 Iowa Western Community College Thanksgiving Turkey Classic L, 70-49 Final
Sat. 25 at North Iowa Area Community College NIACC Thanksgiving Turkey Classic L, 112-57 Final
Sun. 26 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ AWAY Thanksgiving Classic W, 78-43 Final
Wed. 29 at Turtle Mountain Community College Belcourt, ND W, 86-47 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Concordia JV @ AWAY Baymont Inn Classic W, 70-61 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Leech Lake @ AWAY W, 99-46 Final
Wed. 6 at Jamestown College JV Jamestown, ND W, 60-50 Final
Sun. 10 Northern State JV Devils Lake, ND W, 61-50 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6:30 PM
Thu. 28 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Las Vegas Tournament Las Vegas, NV 7:30 PM
Fri. 29 vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6:30 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 at Northland Community & Technical College Thief River Falls, MN 5:30 PM
Sun. 7 Bismarck State College * ^ Devils Lake, ND 1:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Williston State College * Williston, ND 5:30 PM
Sun. 14 Dawson Community College * ^ Devils Lake, ND 1:00 PM
Wed. 17 North Dakota State College of Science * Devils Lake,ND 6:30 PM
Mon. 22 at Northern State JV # Aberdeen, SD 5:00 PM
Wed. 24 United Tribes Technical College * Devils Lake, ND 6:30 PM
Mon. 29 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Bottineau, ND 5:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 at Bismarck State College * ^ Bismarck,ND 5:30 PM
Mon. 5 Williston State College * Devils Lake, ND 6:30 PM
Thu. 8 at Dawson Community College * ^ Glendive, MT 6:30 PM
Mon. 12 at North Dakota State College of Science * Wahpeton,ND 5:30 PM
Mon. 19 at United Tribes Technical College * Bismarck,ND 5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Dakota College at Bottineau * Devils Lake, ND 6:30 PM
Wed. 28 Region XIII Play-in Game #5 @ #4 % Region XIII Play-in Game @ #4 Seed TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 Region XIII Tournament % Region XIII Tournament @ #1 Seed TBA
Sun. 4 Region XIII Tournament % Region XIII Tournament @ #1 Seed TBA
Sat. 10 District D Championship % @ North Dakota Region XIII Winner TBA
Mon. 19 National Tournament March 19th-24th % Lubbock, TX TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event