2018-2019 Lady Royals Volleyball Schedule

Overall 19-12
Pct. .613
Conf. 7-4
Pct. .636
Streak Lost 3
Home 6-3
Away 4-4
Neutral 9-5
Matches 31
Kills per set 9.94
Hitting % .161
Assists per set 9.07
Blocks per set 1.64
Service Aces per set 1.80
Digs per set 15.55
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 vs. VCSU Scrimmage # @ Valley City, ND 9:00 AM
  vs. Bismarck State College # @ Valley City, ND 10:00 AM
Wed. 22 Dakota College at Bottineau # scrimmage 4:00 PM
  Northland Community & Technical College L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Mayville State JV @ Bismarck ND W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Miles Community College @ Bismarck ND W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Bismarck Mystic Invite W, 3-0 Final
  at Bismarck State College Mystic Invite L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 29 Bismarck State College * ^ L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 31 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Northeast Tourn. Norfolk, NE L, 3-0 Final
  at Northeast Community College L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Southeast Community College @ Norfolk NE Norfolk, NE W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Northeast Tournament L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 5 Williston State College * W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 10 at Trinity Bible College W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 12 Dakota College at Bottineau * W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Ellsworth Community College @ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Gogebic Community College @ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Valley City State JV @ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 19 at Bismarck State College * ^ L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 23 Dakota County Technical College W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 at Miles Community College * W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 29 at Dawson Community College * ^ Glendive, MT W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 30 at Williston State College * W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Trinity Bible College W, 3-0 Final
Mon. 8 at North Dakota State College of Science * Cats for a Cure L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 10 Miles Community College * W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 11 Dawson Community College * Devils Lake, ND W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Universitaire de St. Boniface @ Otterburne, Manitoba Winnipeg Tournament W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Canadian Mennonite University @ Otterburne, Manitoba Winnipeg Tournament W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Providence University College @ Otterburne, Manitoba Winnipeg Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Red River College @ Otterburne, Manitoba Winnipeg Tournament L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 17 North Dakota State College of Science * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 19 Northland Community & Technical College Sleep Inn Slamfest 11:30 AM
  Canadian Mennonite Sleep Inn Slamfest 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Central Lakes College-Brainerd Sleep Inn Slamfest 9:00 AM
  Providence Sleep Inn Slamfest 1:30 PM
Mon. 22 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Region XIII Tournament Region XIII Tournament TBA
Sun. 28 Region XIII Tournament Region XIII Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event